On May 16, 2024, “Career Fair” was held at Azerbaijan University of Architecture and Construction. Up to 80 state institutions and representatives of private companies took part in the exhibition, which included the stand of the Unico group of companies. At the career exhibition, more than 3000 students and graduates were presented with opportunities to build a career in various directions in the relevant sector.
It is worth noting that “Unico”, which always considers the development of young people and prioritizes the development of educated and experienced specialists, annually holds various internship programs for students and graduates, participates in such exhibitions, and constantly supports the acquisition of work experience by our young people with theoretical knowledge. . In addition, interns who stand out during the internship program and who successfully complete the program are given the opportunity to work as a junior specialist in the company.