Thus, the employees got acquainted with the work done in the “Kurmangazi Center for the Development of Children’s Creativity” project, which is still being implemented in the liberated city of Fuzuli. The project staff gave detailed information about the works done to the site visitors.
As a reminder, we would like to note that on March 7, 2023, the groundbreaking ceremony of the Kurmangazi Center for the Development of Children’s Creativity, which will be built by the order of the President of Kazakhstan Gasim-Jomard Tokayev, was held in the liberated city of Fuzuli, which is a symbol of friendship, brotherhood and mutual cooperation between brotherly countries. It is a gift of the Kazakh people to the people of Azerbaijan, which embodies support.
“Unico” CJSC regularly organizes field trips for office employees, which support employees to become more familiar with projects and achieve effective results in terms of studying the relevant needs of that project and performing work.