Always paying special attention to the career development of students and graduates, “Unico” CJSC provided 2 graduates with jobs
Thus, 2 graduates who completed internships in our society successfully completed the internship program and got a job.
1. On January 30, 2023, Aytan Hasanbalayeva started her internship as a “Finance intern” in the “Finance and Law” Department. She successfully passed the internship program and was accepted as a “Junior Accountant”. Aytan Hasanbalayeva received a bachelor’s degree in “Tourism and Hotel Management” at Azerbaijan University of Tourism and Management.
2. On December 26, 2022, Dilbar Afandiyeva started practicing in the “Facade Works” Department as “Facade Design and Architecture Intern”. After successfully completing the internship program, she was accepted to the position of “Junior architect for facade works”. Dilbar Afandiyeva received a bachelor’s degree in “Architecture” from Azerbaijan University of Architecture and Construction.
We wish our new colleagues good luck!
Stay tuned for further internship programs.