On March 7, 2023, the foundation of the Kurmangazy Children’s Creativity Center was laid in the city of Fuzuli
Thus, on March 7, in the liberated city of Fuzuli, a groundbreaking ceremony was held for the Kurmangazy Center for the Development of Children’s Creativity, which will be built on behalf of the President of Kazakhstan, Kassym-Jomart Tokayev, and will be a gift from the Kazakh people to the Azerbaijani people, embodying friendship, brotherhood and mutual support between fraternal countries.
The groundbreaking ceremony was attended by Special Representative of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan for the Karabakh Economic Region Emin Huseynov, Political Adviser of the Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan in Azerbaijan Zhandos Nurmakhambetov, Chairman of the Board of Directors of BI Group Holding Aydin Rakhimbayev, Project Manager Daulet Zhanabilov, founder of “Unico” CJSC Shafiddin Pirmatov and director of “Unico” CJSC Elchin Akhundov.
This two-story center is designed for 600 visits per day and its main areas of work will be vocal and musical instruments, robotics, 3D modeling, web design, photography and videography. In addition, it is planned to provide training in crafts, including carpet weaving and pottery, as well as various sports and choreography.
It should be noted that this project is the second project in which “Unico” CJSC has started construction works on lands freed from occupation.
We hope that our cooperation with “BI Group” Holding of Kazakhstan, the brotherly country with which we started cooperation last year, will continue successfully.