SAF (STEAM Azerbaijan Festival) 2022 was held at the Baku Expo Center on December 5-9, 2022 within the framework of the STEAM Azerbaijan project with the support of the Ministry of Science and Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan. STEAM Azerbaijan Festival 2022 is organized in an international format.
The purpose of the festival was to promote STEAM-based education, develop 21st century skills among students, identify and network creative, digital technology-savvy students and international experience in innovation and digitalization.
“Unico” CJSC, which always pays special attention to science and education, innovation, as well as supporting the development of young people, participated in this event as a partner. At the event, the representative of the company – the manager of Human Resources and Administrative Affairs Kamil Huseynov presented the prizes to the winners.
We congratulate the winners and wish them further success!