With great pleasure we would like to announce that we have successfully completed another school construction project which we are the main contractor
This project is the construction project of Saray settlement No. 2 secondary school named after A. Muzaffarov. The construction of the mentioned new school building for 2000 students had started by “Unico” CJSC in January 2021. The area of the school, built according to the most modern international standards, is 21,000 square meters. The newly built 4-storey school has 70 classrooms, 6 laboratories, 5 informatic rooms, a pre-conscript military training room, music, visual arts, technology rooms, as well as a library, an auditorium, two gymnasiums, and a dining hall. The building, which is equipped with the most modern equipment, has created all conditions for the organization of high-quality education. The educational center will also have two preschool rooms. A STEAM center has also been created in the educational institution. The STEAM center is equipped with an electronic board, a computer, a 3D printer, relevant educational devices, electronic components, and stationery. There is also an engineering workshop, a hall for flying drones, training and robotics.
We are proud of that we have made every effort to ensure that our students, who are the future of Azerbaijan, receive a high-level education, and we send our gratitude to the Ministry of Science and Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan for entrusting us with this work.
We thank everyone who contributed to the project and wish them success in their next projects!